Contact Us

RAJIV GANDHI GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC, BANIKHET DISTT. CHAMBA, H.P. 176303.

TELE FAX NO. 01899-254500..

EMAIL ID: gpbanikhet@gmail.com

S.NO Name Designation Mobile No
1 Sh. Pardeep Kumar Principal 8219337285
2 Sh. Anil Rewal HOD AS&H 7018460792
3 Sh. BD Abrol Sr. Lecturer Electrical Engg. 9736374444
4 Sh Saroop Chand Lecturer Physics 7018814985
5 Sh Amandeep Singh Lecturer Civil Engg. 9530996249
6 Sh. Ashok Kumar Lecturer Electrical Engg. 9492450916
7 Sh. Ankush Bharti Lecturer Physics 9459681650
8 Sh Parveen Kumar Lecturer Civil Engg. 9857232229
9 Smt. Deepa Kapoor Lecturer English 9418106408 / 8580591193
10 Smt. Ankaj Thakur Lecturer Chemistry 7832890002 / 9736119112
11 Smt Rajni Sharma Lecturer Maths 7018236297
12 Sh Abhishek Patial Lecturer Civil Engg. 8894396145
13 Sh Saibal Bharti Lecturer Civil Engg. 7018285675
14 Sh Lalit Kumar Lecturer Electrical Engg. 7018697509
15 Ms Divya Lecturer Electrical Engg. 8351023004
16 Sh Suresh Kumar W/S Instructor (Welding) 9816786983
17 Sh. Davinder Sharma W/S Instructor (Sheet Metal) 9805569783
18 Sh. Sateesh Kumar W/S Instructor (Carpentry) 9459205529
19 Sh Nitin   9418423955
20 Sh. Arbind Bhardwaj Lab Asstt. (Librarian) 9459091849
21 Sh. Baljeet W/S Instructor(Smithy) 9817878701
22 Smt. Kiran Thakur Clerk 9805800364
23 Sh. Ranjeet Singh JOA 9882489527
24 Sh. Joginder Singh Peon 8278874011
25 Smt. Sameem Bagum Lab Att. 7807234899
26 Sh. Madan Lal Peon / Chowkidaar 9218745062
27 Sh. Charno Ram Sweeper 9817677166